fbpx

Our Team

We pride ourselves on having a team of dynamic and dedicated professionals, who tirelessly work to make our community a better place for all.

Wendy Pestrue, J.D.

Wendy Pestrue, J.D.

Chief Executive Officer

Matt Morris, C.P.A.

Matt Morris, C.P.A.

Chief Finance & Operations Officer

Mary Fedderke

Mary Fedderke

Chief Development Officer

Jill Bunge

Jill Bunge

Vice President, Impact

DeVon Overton, M.B.A.

DeVon Overton, M.B.A.

Vice President, Results & Analytics

Marissa Alaniz

Marissa Alaniz

Senior Director, Resource Development

Ryan Bunch

Ryan Bunch

Senior Director, Outreach & Advocacy

Scot Henshaw

Vice President, Human Resources

Micheal Alexander

Micheal Alexander

Labor Engagement Liaison

Caitlin Ballinger

Caitlin Ballinger

Development Project Lead

Kevin Crane

Kevin Crane

AmeriCorps – Assistant Food Navigator

Sandra DeSteno, CRS

Sandra DeSteno, CRS

211 Director

Jon Dorcely

Jon Dorcely

Manager, Outreach & Engagement

April Fenton

April Fenton

Office Manager – Ottawa County

Erin Hachtel, MOD

Erin Hachtel, MOD

Area Director, Wood County

Abdul Rahim Hamadeh, C.P.A.

Abdul Rahim Hamadeh, C.P.A.

Senior Accountant

Kelli Harris

Kelli Harris

Administrative Coordinator

Sierra Hutton

Sierra Hutton

Senior Development Officer

Brittany Jones, Ph.D.

Brittany Jones, Ph.D.

Evaluation & Survey Analyst

Emily Matthews

Emily Matthews

211 Program Manager

Cheryl Mathewson

Cheryl Mathewson

Executive Assistant, President

John McManus

John McManus

Data & Research Analyst

Mackenzie Moore

Mackenzie Moore

Development Officer

Kristie Peek

Kristie Peek

Wood County Support Specialist

Taylor Ross-Parker

Taylor Ross-Parker

Community Impact Adminstrator

Scott Schultz

Scott Schultz

Director of Development & Corporate Relations

Sara Smith, M.A.

Sara Smith, M.A.

Director, Development and Major Gifts Officer

Ann Aufdenkampe

Manager, Donor Services

Myles Graber

Pledge & Payment Processing Specialist

Cathy Kuesel

Accountant

Nikki Smith

Data Management Specialist

Jessica Singerling

Development Officer – Ottawa County

Mr. Joel Jerger, CTP

Board Chair

Executive Committee
Executive Compensation Committee
Governance-Nominating Committee
Market President
Premier Bank
Term Ending 2024

Ms. Beth Deakins

Community Impact Cabinet, Co-Chair

Executive Committee
Director, Healthy Living – YMCA/JCC of Greater Toledo
Term Ending 2023

Mr. Stu Goldberg, Esq.

Partner – Eastman & Smith
Term Ending 2025

Ms. MaryLouise Bowe

Community & United Way Volunteer
Term Ending 2025

Mr. Brad Toft

Diveristy, Equity & Inclusion Committee
President & CEO – YMCA/JCC of Greater Toledo
Term Ending 2023

Mr. James Kamsickas

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer – Dana Incorporated
Term Ending 2023

Mr. Brian Valentine

EVP & CFO – The Andersons
Term Ending 2023

Mr. Craig Teamer

Audit/Finance, Chair

Executive Committee
Manager, Finance & Special Projects
Toledo-Lucas County Port Authority
Term Ending 2023

Mr. Bob Casaletta

Community Impact Cabinet Co-Chair

Executive Committee
Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Committee
Resident Project Representative – Arcadis/FPS
Term Ending 2023

Ms. Angela Lucas

Co-Founder/Director
TolHouse
Term Ending: 2025

Mr. Robert (Bob) Baxter

Governance Committee
President & CEO – Mercy Health, Toledo Region
Term Ending 2024

Mr. Andy Dale

Chief Operating Officer – Hylant
Term Ending 2022

Mr. Vince DiPofi

Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Committee
CEO & President – SSOE
Term Ending 2023

Ms. Wendy Pestrue, J.D.

Executive Committee
Governance Committee
President & CEO – United Way of Greater Toledo
Ex-Officio

Ms. Asha Barnes

Digital Strategy and Data Analytics Committee
Director, Systems Solutions
Board of Lucas County Commissioners
Term Ending 2025

Ms. Angela Carter

Director, Compliance & Legal Operations – Owens Corning
Term Ending 2025

Mr. Eric Heintschel

Vice President, Business Banking Marketing Manager – Huntington Bank

Term Ending 2025

Mr. Alex Gerken

Governance Committee
City President – Fifth Third Bank
Term Ending 2023

Mr. Andrew Newby

Lead Strategist & Co-Founder – AVATAR
CEO & Co-Founder - The Toledo Spirits Co.
CEO & Co-Founder - HEAVY Beer Co.
Term Ending 2025

Ms. Jill Kegler, I.C.E.

Digital Strategy and Data Analytics Committee
Governance Committee
Director – Business Development
Double A Solutions, LLC
Term Ending 2024

Campaign Cabinet

Mary Arquette

Alex Gerken

Wendy Gramza

Michael Lagger

Ann McCauley

Rodney Masney

Jon Miller

Stephen Miller

Kristen Nicholson

Ed Sintic

Tony Totty

 

 

 

Supply Chain Committee

Karen Eboch

Steven Fitzpatrick

Bryan Geha

Ryan Geske

Crystal Glambin

Robert Goodwin

Mike K Hart

Janette Hennan

Timothy Jakacki

Jill Kegler

Stephan Kleinschmidt

Tim Leonard

Jennifer Pastorek

Phil Platz

Chad Rutkowski

Jana Youtzy

 

 

 

Emerging Leaders Executive Committee

Jared Gregory

Sarah Marsh

Macy Miekstyn

Dylan Orwig

Adam Thrush

Community Impact Cabinet

Angela Carter

Kimberly Cutcher

Reena Dar

Beth Deakins

Rachel Gagnon

Adam Hafer

Mike Hart

Chad Henderly

Vonzelle Hill

Shaulonda Jones

Julie McKinnon

Valerie Moffitt

Justin Rex

V Rosser

Jan Ruma

Libby Schoen

Monica Smith

Vagish Vela

African American Leadership Council Joint Council

Tyrome Alexander

Asha Barnes

Amanda Davis

Marcus Harrison

Betina Layson

Lenora McIntyre

Carrie Morgan

 

Women's Initiative Board

Jessica Biggs

Jill Blackburn

Tammie Brainard

Nicole Candle

Madison Decator

Melissa Glaze

Cheryl Johnson

Kathy Miller

Amy Popelar

Sherri Rutter

Kris Smith

April Smucker

Erin Tupper

Debbie Williams

Digital Strategies Committee

Dr. Camelia Arsene, M.D., Ph.D, M.H.S.

Asha Barnes

Anne Bennett

Matthew Fahnestock

Jill Kegler

Rodney Masney

Brian Pitera

Keith Weathers

Dr. Karen Johnson-Webb, Ph.D

Continue United Steering Committee

Mary Arquette

Jeffrey Finch

Ruthann Finch

John Graham

Scott Steele

Jennie Vancil

 

 

Tocqueville Society Cabinet

Kevin Gilmore

Jill Goldberg

Stuart Goldberg

Linda Hillstrom

Jon Levine

Jean Lovejoy

Kenneth Lovejoy

Susan Palmer

Thomas Palmer